Education

Licenciatura en Bellas Artes. Universidad de las Américas. Puebla , México

Solo Shows (Selection)
2013 Limit, Gallery ESPACIO ARTE CAF, Curaduría de Cecilia Lampo, La Paz, Bolivia
2012 Objects, KIOSKO Gallery, Santa Cruz, Bolivia
2010 Dot and Line, Gallery MANZANA UNO, Santa Cruz, Bolivia.
2010 Boundaries, Gallery ESPACIO ARTE CAF, La Paz, Bolivia.
2009 TREGUA, KIOSKO Gallery, Sta Cruz, Bolivia.
2009 GRAMMA, Cultural Center Simón I. Patiño, Cochabamba, Bolivia.
2008 ROBOTS, KIOSKO Gallery, Sta Cruz, Bol.
2007 Gallery Caja Verde, Cochabamba, Bolivia.
2007 Martadero Cultural Center, Cochabamba, Bolivia.
2006 Internal Space KIOSKO Gallery, Santa Cruz, Bolivia
2005 Space La Casa De Las Novias, Ciudad Juárez, México.
2005 Space Simón I Patiño, Patiño Foundation, La Paz, Bolivia
2005 Centro Simón I. Patiño, Patiño Foundation, Santa Cruz, Bolivia
2005 Centro Cultural Simón I. Patiño, Patiño Foundation Cbba, Bolivia
2005 Gallery La Casa del artista , Cochabamba, Bolivia
2004 E21 Gallery, Cuernavaca, México.
2004 A.N.B.A Gallery, La Paz, Bolivia.
2004 LAALVACA Independent Space, Puebla, México.
2003 Space Juan Cordero, Casa de la Cultura, Puebla, México.
2002 Bertha Cuevas Gallery, Puebla, México.
2001 LAALVACA Independent Space, Cholula, Pue. México.

Collective Shows (Selection)

2014 Mar Para Bolivia, Curated by Eduardo Rivera, Centro Simón I. Patiño, Santa Cruz, Bolivia.
2014 JUSTMAD5 Art Fair, Nube Gallery, Madrid, Spain.
2014 Supermarket art fair, Oonagh Young Gallery, Stockholm, Sweden.
2013 Candelaria, curated by Eduardo Rivera, Museo de Arte Contemporáneo de Santa Cruz de la Sierra.
2013 III Bienal CONTEXTOS, Centro Simón I Patiño, Cochabamba Bolivia
2013 Reciproco, curated by Mo Reda, Centro Cultural Santa Cruz, Bolivia.
2013 Nube Gallery, Pinta Art Fair, New York USA.
2013 The Handjob, curated by Alan Phelan, Oonagh Young Gallery, Dublin, Ireland.
2013 El puente de las miradas, Centro Cultural Español, La Paz, Bolivia.
2012 XVIII Bienal de Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Bolivia.
2012 ORGANO, 7-13 Gallery, Buenos Aires, Argentina.
2011 Proyecto Continentes, NAVI , Bienal del Mercosur, Porto Alegre, Brasil.
2011 TeKKKieroUnPotosi, John Riepenhoff Experience, Pepin Moore Gallery, Los Angeles, California, USA.
2011 TERRENO, Espacio arte CAF, La Paz, Bolivia.
2011 Bienal SIART Retrospective, EAC (Espacio de arte Contemporáneo), Montevideo, Uruguay.
2011 MIAMISITO, Dot 51 Gallery, Miami, USA.
2010 Dibujo Contemporáneo, Espacio ARTE CAF, La Paz, Bolivia.
2010 Bienal SIART Retrospective, Museo MAC, Santiago de Chile.
2010 QUIEN 00:20:54, curated by Aghata Wara, Tel Aviv, Israel.
2010 CHACO Feria De Arte,galeria KIOSKO, Santiago de Chile.
2010 URRA Residency – Galería del Infinito Arte , Buenos Aires, Argentina.
2010 “BOLIVIA The roads of sculpture” Fundación Simón I. Patiño, Bolivia
2010 Drawings, Galería MORO, Santiago de Chile.
2009 PINTA Art Fair, Galería KIOSKO, NY, USA.
2009 VIDEO ARDE curated by Laura Baigorri
Centro Cultural Español, México Df, MEXICO
Centro Cultural de España de Montevideo URUGUAY
Cines Ochoymedio QUITO, GUAYAQUIL, MANTA, ECUADOR
Centro de Arte MOCA BUENOS AIRES ARGENTINA
Centro Cultural España, Córdoba ARGENTINA
Centro Cultural Parque de España de Rosario, Festival Latinoamericano de Video Rosario ARGENTINA
2008 THE ONE MINUTES Video Festival, TODAY ART MUSEUM, Beijing, China.
2008 PERISCOPIA. Festival de Video Arte, Caracas, Venezuela.
2008 Sete trabalhos de quatro artistas bolivianos, curated by Cecilia Baya, MAC Museo de Arte Contemporáneo de la Universidad De San Paolo, Brasil.
2008 Video Performance y Video Arte de Jóvenes Artistas Latinoamericanos, Curated by Carlos Zerpa, Gabinete del Dibujo, Valencia, Venezuela.
2007 Resplandores, Centro Cultural Recoleta, Buenos Aires, Argentina.
2007 Imágenes de este lado del mundo, Centro Cultural San Martín, Curated By Graciela Taquini, Buenos Aires, Argentina.
2007 Separation Perfected, National Center for Contemporary Art, Moscow, Russia.
2007 Correo Doméstico, NOD Gallery, Prague, Czech Republic.
2007 Bolivarian Dream, SPARK Festival 07, New Zeland.
2007 Bolivarian Dream, Latin American video art, SOUTH PROJECT, Melbourne, Australia.
2007 97-2007 Arte Contemporáneo Boliviano, Museo Nacional de Arte, La Paz, Bolivia.
2007 El Origen del Mundo: Salón de Arte erótico, Fábrica LA CONSTANCIA, Curated by Jaime Contreras, Puebla, México.
2007 Galería Kiosko, ARTEBA Art Fair, Buenos Aires Argentina.
2006 REGENERACIONES, PLATAFORMAS Y ESPACIOS UTOPICOS, Project PLATFORM, Curated by Juan Pablo Macías, San Pedro Museum, Puebla, México.
2006 Reverberacoes, Centro cultural da juventude, San Paolo, Brasil.
2006 Bolivarian Dream , Casa De Moneda, Santiago de Chile.
2006 EJECT Festival de Video Performance, X-TERESA arte actual, México DF.
2006 Video Bastardo, XX Festival de Arte Cidade de Porto Alegre, Brasil.
2006 DEMO Video Art Festival, Centro Zitelle, Venice, Italy.
2006 Objeto Para Vestir, NOTA Fine Arts, La Paz, Bolivia.
2006 INVENTARIO video show, Project curated by LA PINTA, Centro de Historia de Zaragoza, España.
2005 Boligoma, Centro Cultural TRES50, Chiapas de Corso, México.
2005 Residency KM 0, Museo De Arte Contemporáneo, Santa Cruz, Bolivia.
2005 Bienal SIART, Space Simón I. Patiño, La Paz, Bolivia.
2005 Boligoma, TRES50 Space for the arts, Chiapas de Corso, México.
2005 You, Me & Art and Idea, Art And Idea Gallery , México DF.
2004 OFF LOOP Video Festival, Barcelona, Spain.
2004 Entre Gallery, Puebla, México.
2004 Raid Projects Gallery, Los Angeles, USA,
2004 Project Bordermates, Estacionamiento Victoria y Revillagigedo, México Df.
2004 Art and Idea gallery , M.A.C.O. ART FAIR, México Df.
2004 Correo Doméstico, HARTO ESPACIO, Montevideo, Uruguay.
2003 Arte Joven, Bienal SIART, Museo Nacional de Arte, La Paz, Bolivia,
2003 FOTOSEPTIEMBRE, LAALvaca Independent Space, Puebla Pue. México.
2003 Instant City , Instituto de México, Paris, Francia.
2001 Nuovísimos, MUCA Roma, Curated by Carlos Aranda, México Df.
2000 Re-visiones, The Esmeralda art school gallery, Centro Nacional De Las Artes, MéxicoDf.
1999 Nuevas Propuestas Plásticas, José Luis Cuevas Gallery, UDLA. Pue, Puebla, México.
1999 Siete Elefantes , Casa Museo Agustín Arrieta, Puebla, México.

Residencies

2010 URRA, Residency, Buenos Aires, Argentina.
2008 KIOSKO Residency, Santa Cruz, BOLIVIA.
2008 BATISCAFO, Residency, LA HABANA, CUBA.
2007 Quinto Pasajero, Workshop curated by Harm Lux and Valeria Paz, Bolivia.
2005 KILOMETRO 0 Workshop, Triangle Art Trust, Santa Cruz, Bolivia.
2003 APEXART Residency, New York, USA.
2003 GEOGRAFÍAS EN CONFLICTO Workshop, El Faro de Oriente, Directed by Mónica Castillo y Roberto de la Torre, México Df, México.

Grands and Awards

2012 First Prize, XVIII Bienal de Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Bolivia.
2008 First Prize, XVI Bienal de Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Bolivia.
2007 Honorable Mention, HUARI PRIZE, Bolivia.
2006 Second Prize, Drawing contest, Nota Gallery, Bolivia.
2005 FIRST PRIZE, Bienal Internacional SIART, Bolivia.
2004 LAALvaca alternative space, FONCA (Fondo Nacional Para La Cultura y Las Artes) production grand, Puebla, México.
2003 FIRST PRIZE, MM.RR.PP, Painting Contest, Bolivia.
2002 LAALvaca alternative space, FONCA (Fondo Nacional Para La Cultura y Las Artes) production grand, Puebla, México.